?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hold on to whatever will {get you through} [entries|friends|calendar]
Mel

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

To all you LAME people out there.. [16 Dec 2005|01:49pm]
I haven't updated my LJ in a while.. and once I finally start to, I realize the same jackasses are out there. Now, to anyone that reads my posts and has a problem with me, don't walk around with your tail between your legs and post anonymously and make some rude ass comment about me, my friends or anything else. Grow some balls and post under your own name, not thay i'll give a shit what you say anyways. And I have to say, as LAME and pointless as your comments are, i'm glad I made an impact in your obviously boring life as to where you had to read about MY LIFE and make some kinda rude comment to make your sorry self feel better. Heres a thought tho.. from now on, how bout you GET A LIFE, mind your own shit and ignore my posts at all costs. I LOVE how missery loves company and jelousy brings out the best in alot of people. I could care less what you think of me, my friends or any other things that pertain to my LJ updates. And don't go making comments about peoples weight and or anything of the kind until you prove to me your PERFECT because I DON'T GIVE A SHIT! Grow the hell up and GET A LIFE!
1| leave comment

Back from CHI-TOWN! [19 Jul 2005|01:59am]
WOOO. Got back into Ohio today at like 2. If I wasn't STILL so FREAKIN tiered, I'd post a full review and pictures. Maybe tomarrow! Gah! I swear, it all seems like a dream. I love those guys so effing much <3
3| leave comment

Early AM update.. [28 Jun 2005|01:41am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Okay lets see here. .it's 2:15 a.m., I just got home. Why not update.

+ I just got home from Susans. We watched Hitch tonight. So CUTE! I can't believe how much I love that movie. Will smith is just gah! I made mom's surprise birthday cake out there since today shes 58! Go mom

+I go to tape Celebrity weddings since it re-aired right when I got home and come to find out the tape I taped the last episode of Chaotic on, the tape is effed up so not only am I NOT taping celebrity weddings, I didn't get Chatoic either. I swear, NEVER buy blank tapes at doller general. I'm so pissed. I'm praying it's just the tape and not the VCR. That vcr has taped EVERYTHING for the past 5 years. Oh well. I'll fix it tomarrow and just watch celeb weddings when Joey comes on and judging by the previews, I have a feeling i'll cry. lol

+Work this weekend was good. Got off a little early Saturday, Sunday went buy mad fast. The power went out a half hour before I got off so I got to sit outside and tell people we were closed. Loved that.

+As soon as I got home from work sunday, we went up to Lake Erie for moms b-day. I've been DIEING to go to the beach. Gah! I love it. It's like my picture taking heaven. To bad my batteries died after a while. I took about 20 some pics. Only uploaded a few. I'll leave you with them:) I only did the 1st one png. cuz it's my fav.

I absolutly LOVE this picture. I took it driving by this beach. We never go to this one cuz it's so rocky but I'm in love with the pic. I'll have to frame it for when I re-do my room.

The beach we swim at in Port Clinton. It was break time.. hence the lack of people. lol

Sailboat.

Light house in Marble head. Love this place.

Begining of the sunset by the pier.

Tis all for now:)

4| leave comment

Ugh! [12 Jun 2005|04:20pm]
[ mood | blah ]

After a long weekend of work, I find out Holly and I are now on our own for challenge. Yes, our other roomates arn't going anymore. I SWEAR, like everyone we were spose to room with has backed out. Of corse, the ONE year I can finally go, everything is a mess. Is ANYONE even still going? We're most likley gonna end up staying at 3 different hotels for the 4 nights we're gonna be in chicago. This is gonna be some confusing stuff and we STILL have yet to figure it all out but theres no way Holly and I will be shelling out some odd thousand bucks by outself. Oh well. I'm praying it all works out. lets out frusterated sigh

4| leave comment

Excuse me as I fall over..AMERICAN IDOL CRAP! [27 Apr 2005|09:35pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

AMERICAN IDOL TONIGHT WAS SO EFFING RIGGED! I have no words. I think my jaw dropped 50 feet from my face. Constentien has a HELL of alot more talent then Anthony and Scott combined! Omg.. excuse me as I stomp off!


*Growls*

1| leave comment

CFTC DATES!! HOLY SHART! [23 Mar 2005|02:12pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

From the Nsider Board...

7th ANNUAL CHALLENGE FOR THE CHILDREN FOUNDATION EVENT TO BE HELD IN CHICAGO

Celebrity Basketball Game at the Allstate Arena in Rosemont

ORLANDO (March 23rd, 2005)- The annual charity event Challenge For The Children? VII, hosted by members of the multi-platinum recording artist *NSYNC, will take place in Chicago on July 15th and 16th, 2005. In its seventh year, this successful event will bring together the most exciting personalities from the worlds of music, sports and entertainment to compete in front of an appreciative audience of fans.

The weekend’s signatory event the ‘Celebrity Basketball Game’ will take place on Saturday, July16th at the Allstate Arena in Rosemont. For the first time ever in Chicago, celebrities like last year’s participants Gabrielle Union, Donald Faison Cameron Diaz, Taye Diggs, Lindsey Lohan and Shannon Elizabeth will showcase their hoop skills with recording artists like Usher, Joel and Benji of Good Charlotte and hosts *NSYNC. Even top talent in sports like Roy William (Cowboys), Jason Taylor (Dolphins) and Richard Jefferson (Nets) come to play and support Challenge For the Children.

The stars are divided into teams the ‘Daze’ versus the ‘Knights’ and battle head to head for locker room bragging rights. The action is always hot and the past ballers have included some of the most well known stars in entertainment such as Usher, Ludacris, Britney Spears and Nelly. This high flying engaging game has become so popular that spectators like Shaquille O’Neal, tennis star Venus Williams and Kelly Rowland of Destiny’s Child are seen in the stands.

Tickets to the ‘Celebrity Basketball Tournament’ will be available in the near future through TicketMaster (www.ticketmaster.com).


Why's it only 2 days this year? what the crap.. Still.. FINALLY!! *SQEELS*

3| leave comment

FRIENDS ONLY! [30 Aug 2003|09:52pm]
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Let me know who you are and why your commenting. IE: What things we have in common, where I know you from. Kapeesh?
20| leave comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]